How To Start Your Own Business In The US

Many of our purchasers are Indian business homeowners, traders and executives looking to get hold of access to the US market. You can get the Business Visa for US for all kinds of function, like enterprise meetings, conferences and other events which can be short lived and once these events complete, the validity of the visa additionally expires, and you may transfer to the country of origin. I need to know that ll there be any downside in getting usa visa later on after one yr. i m from india.

I am 22 yr feminine, i simply accomplished my Graduation from Tribhuwan University in Economics so i want to go to USA for further Study but i’ve financial drawback that by no means allow me to go. So i looked for you and got this address. The EB-5 is the only business visa that gives speedy everlasting residency to the applicant, his or her partner and any children beneath 21. Often the EB-5 designation is offered as a ‘retirement’ visa, however it’s, in actual fact, a ‘passive’ funding visa (which means you shouldn’t have to actively participate in the enterprise). I’m on the lookout for sponsorship to get USA work visa (dwell and work with my family).

How to get a visa move to come 2 usa from pakistan,i have a pal extra like a household,i would like them 2 come right here as a fam..how can i get them here what 2 do n go..plzz assist me thank u. Spouses and kids of H2B visa holders may enter and remain within the US in H4 standing. I’m right now within the US with a go to visa and has been granted for an extension until December 2010.

Hi I’m 30yrs old male, I had a good friend who’s ready for immigrant visa to USA as a nurse his priority date will likely be most subsequent yr,I know it’s funny but had been gay was there any manner for to get married in order that we could be together in US. Hey, im 25 yrs previous single and my area of labor is a registered medical technologist in the philippines, ASCPi certified and have accomplished all the required paperwork needed to apply for a job in USA (IELTS, VISA screen). All applicant must apply for B1 visa and setup a private interview for B1 visa. I actually have a good friend who lives within the Philippines and has a Bachelor of Science in agriculture business.

I may have my permanent resident card nxt yr… I was questioning if that may be legible sufficient to petition my mom to return right here in America from the Philippines or ought to I wait till I become a citizen??/ Also, we (w/ my American husband) have a business right here and I need to hire a nanny from the Philippines so we will focus more on the business… We must say that the Daycare system here failed/ scared us so we would like to rent any person I know that will do an ideal job on that space.